Dec 2006

2006 South African Landing Competition

Held at New Tempe, Bloemfontein on 9 December 2006

PosA/c RegAircraftPilot1234Total
1Hans SchwebelIWDC150712203574
2Schalk KotzeCMJJabiru514122895
3Ron StirkIWDC1504280621149
4Mary de KlerkCVAClassic 1507741256149
5Jack OnderstalBMIKitfox35248042181
6Jan HanekomCVAClassic 15077150200247
7Lucas WieseKCIA36141715049275
8Frank EckardMOCC172148150400338
9Hugo StarkCVAClassic 150398015070339
10Piet SmitIWDC150903615098374
11Deon LootsOILJabiru1751506475464
12Johan la GrangeMTRC210200100200105605
13Cobus vd ColfBFJYak10515040400695
14Philipus SmithEGKMagni Gyro200150200400950