Jul 2007

2007 South African Landing Competition

Held at New Tempe, Bloemfontein on 28 July 2007

PosA/c RegAircraftPilot1234Total
1Hans SchwebelIWDC150122881866
2Mary de KlerkCMJJabiru211643980
3Barry de GrootIWDC150151246982
4Martin DetselCVAClassic 1507046036152
5Jan HanekomBMIKitfox11930021170
6Ron StirkCVAClassic 15028150028206
7Schalk KotzeKCIA3675150228255
8Pieter RademeyerMOCC17203880154272
9Gordon van WykCVAClassic 15049150150200549
10Cobus van der ColffIWDC15045200200400845