Apr 2018

2018 National Rally Championships

held at Brits from 11th to 13th April 2018

Competition Director: Frank Eckard

Article

National Rally Champs 2018 – 13-Apr-14 – Brits – OVERALL RESULTS – Unlimited

POSITIONFILEPilot NameNavigator NameCOUNTRYAircraft RegistrationEntry CategoryNAVALT.TRACKOBSLANDINGSOTHERTOTAL
1Adrian PillingMary de KlerkRSAZS-IFMUnlimited278003034015636
2Frank EckardCally EckardRSAZS-DOSUnlimited279050430150774
3Rob JonkersMartin MeyerRSAZS-IVCUnlimited185005658045875
4Hans SchwebelRon StirkRSAZS-IWDUnlimited36703358840301059
5Jonty EsserJonathan EsserRSAZU-DYEUnlimited555016765743301452
6Mark ClulowShane BritzRSAZU-FEPUnlimited4420097783301532
Max3357

Individual Day results – National Rally Champs 2018 – 11-Apr-14 – Brits – Green – RESULTS – ADVANCED

POSITIONFILEPilot NameNavigator NameCOUNTRYAircraft RegistrationEntry CategoryNAVALT.TRACKOBSLANDINGSOTHERTOTAL
14Adrian PillingMary de KlerkRSAZS-IFMUnlimited38000515200915
26Frank EckardCally EckardRSAZS-DOSUnlimited41401005901001114
31Hans SchwebelRon StirkRSAZS-IWDUnlimited6820100745001527
47Thys van der MerweSandy vd MerweRSAZU AFPUnlimited50401009751001589
53Mark ClulowShane BritzRSAZU-FEPUnlimited60800142510002133
62Leon BouttelFrans SmitRSAZU-FBJUnlimited100002009004002140
75Jonty EsserJonathan EsserRSAZU-DYEUnlimited102404009206002404
            Max3380

National Rally Champs 2018 – 12-Apr-18 – Brits – MDK – RESULTS

POSITIONFILEPilot NameNavigator NameCOUNTRYAircraft RegistrationEntry CategoryNAVALT.TRACKOBSLANDINGSOTHERTOTAL
12Frank EckardCally EckardRSAZS-DOSUnlimited14400270200434
28Jonty EsserJonathan EsserRSAZU-DYEUnlimited21600280600556
33Hans SchwebelRon StirkRSAZS-IWDUnlimited11200440200572
41Rob JonkersMartin MeyerRSAZS-IVCUnlimited96003851200601
59Thys van der Merwe RSAZU-AFPUnlimited18400530200734
66Shane BritzMark ClulowRSAZU-FEPUnlimited362007753001167
              
111Leon Boutell RSAZU-FBJFun175010010902001385
25Bennie du PlessisFrans SmitRSAZS-DWZFun3680010806001508
310Pierre Dippenaar RSAZU-PLDFun2220100102020001542
44Nic CristodoulouAndre KluytsRSAZS-SYAFun646050012204002406
            Max3250

National Rally Champs 2018 – 13/04/2018 – Brits – Blue – RESULTS

POSITIONFILEPilot NameNavigator NameCOUNTRYAircraft RegistrationEntry CategoryNAVALT.TRACKOBSLANDINGSOTHERTOTAL
11Adrain PillingMary de Klerk0ZS-IFMUnlimited17600906030356
24Hans SchwebelRon Stirk0ZS-IWDUnlimited30800580100901078
33Rob JonkersMartin Meyer0ZS-IVCUnlimited2740074540901149
45Mark ClulowShane Britz0ZU-FEPUnlimited35600730120901296
56Jonty EsserJonathan Esser0ZU-DYEUnlimited426010077010901396
611Nick ChristodoulouAndre Kluyts0ZS-SYAUnlimited14340300109020902934
  Sportsman           
112Thys van der MerweThinus Coetzee0ZS-DXZFun12000804090330
  FUN           
19Pierre Dippenaar000Fun242002151090557
28Markus JagerSteven Theron 0ZU-XYZ Fun1980041020090898
310Pierre van der MerweSandy van der Merwe0ZU=FWYFun32900410300901129
47Jan CoetzeeMax Coetzee0ZS-KNJFun75700260200901307
52Bennie du PlessisFranz Smit0ZS-DXZFun7790200117030902269
            Max3440